Aplicam legea de conservare a energiei intre punctul de lovire B si punctul in care bila se opreste C.Astfel Ec_B=Ep_C=>māuĀ²/2=māgh=>uĀ²=2gh
h=10 cm=0,1 m
u=ā2gh=ā2*10*0,1=ā2=1,41 m/s
u=(māvā+māvā)/(mā+mā)<=>1,41=10ā»Ā²vā/(10ā»Ā²+10)<=>1,41=10ā»Ā²vā/10,01=>vā=10,01*1,41/10ā»Ā²=1411,41 m/s